1305 Halapa Way Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $661,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,524
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 Halapa Way, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $615,174, approximately $243 per square foot. 1305 Halapa Way is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Odessa Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2011
Sold by
K Hovnanian Cambridge Homes Llc
Bought by
Cunningham Mark and Cunningham Julie Mary Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,309
Outstanding Balance
$161,530
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$453,644
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2011
Sold by
Adam Smith Enterprises Inc
Bought by
K Hovnanian Windward Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Mark | $244,535 | Multiple | |
| K Hovnanian Windward Homes Llc | $103,800 | Heartland Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cunningham Mark | $238,309 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,618 | $313,320 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,618 | $313,320 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,618 | $295,910 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,451 | $287,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,008 | $278,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,937 | $270,820 | $65,463 | $205,357 |
| 2020 | $3,876 | $267,090 | $52,553 | $214,537 |
| 2019 | $3,814 | $261,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,746 | $256,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,732 | $256,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,658 | $245,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,707 | $244,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,610 | $252,706 | $48,653 | $204,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map