B
Seller's Agent in 2016
BARBARA APPLEBAUM
BHHS HORIZON REALTY
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $592,000
Luxurious 1837 sq. ft. of living space in this beautiful Windsor E in the Washington Building. Walking distance to clubhouse. 3rd floor. Conveniently located near elevator. So many upgrades! You will surely be impressed! Tiled open Kitchen w/granite countertops, gorgeous backsplash & magnificent upgraded cabinets. Hi-hats in Kitchen, LR, Study & both Bedrooms. Study w/built-ins. Large Laundry room w/ built-in cabinets. Extra closet in hallway. Larger Master Bedroom than other Windsors. Paddle fans. Custom closets. Tiled shower w/heat lamps.Clubhouse w/ indoor & outdoor pools, gym, shuffleboard, bocci, tennis, 24-hr. manned security, free jitney to mall & food shopping and clubs galore. Just move right in. You will have the time of your life! 2 garage spots & 2 storage units (65&66).
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BARBARA APPLEBAUM
BHHS HORIZON REALTY Listed on: 05/09/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
RANDALL HIX
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palermo Michael | $369,900 | None Available | |
| Marks Victoria | $239,900 | -- | |
| Dante Mary | $212,400 | -- | |
| Kurtz Ellen | $216,400 | -- | |
| Ball John | $200,400 | -- | |
| Ball John | $200,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dante Mary | $160,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2016 07/28/16 | Sold | $369,900 | -1.3% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 05/24/2016 05/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/09/2016 05/09/16 | For Sale | $374,900 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,482 | $440,100 | $145,000 | $295,100 |
| 2024 | $10,079 | $408,800 | $130,000 | $278,800 |
| 2023 | $10,079 | $384,100 | $135,000 | $249,100 |
| 2022 | $8,469 | $347,600 | $110,000 | $237,600 |
| 2021 | $8,469 | $324,300 | $97,000 | $227,300 |
| 2020 | $8,870 | $312,200 | $90,000 | $222,200 |
| 2019 | $8,653 | $303,300 | $85,000 | $218,300 |
| 2018 | $8,601 | $296,700 | $85,000 | $211,700 |
| 2017 | $7,914 | $253,500 | $45,000 | $208,500 |
| 2016 | $7,813 | $253,500 | $45,000 | $208,500 |
| 2015 | $7,757 | $253,500 | $45,000 | $208,500 |
| 2014 | $7,613 | $253,500 | $45,000 | $208,500 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2016
BARBARA APPLEBAUM
BHHS HORIZON REALTY
R
Buyer's Agent in 2016
RANDALL HIX
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3305012
APN: 35-11302-01-00003-05
Ask me questions while you tour the home.