1305 Helene Dr Brookfield, WI 53045
Estimated Value: $621,262 - $665,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,584
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 Helene Dr, Brookfield, WI 53045 and is currently estimated at $640,316, approximately $247 per square foot. 1305 Helene Dr is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, Wisconsin Hills Middle School, and Brookfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2020
Sold by
Elliott James F and Elliott Angela J
Bought by
A & J Elliott Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Flanner Timothy F and Flanner Susan S
Bought by
Elliott James F and Elliott Angela J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1996
Sold by
Walker Allan C and Walker Linda L
Bought by
Flanner Timothy F and Flanner Susan S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A & J Elliott Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Elliott James F | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Flanner Timothy F | $260,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Flanner Timothy F | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,392 | $482,600 | $161,400 | $321,200 |
| 2023 | $5,386 | $482,600 | $161,400 | $321,200 |
| 2022 | $5,569 | $378,700 | $149,400 | $229,300 |
| 2021 | $5,877 | $378,700 | $149,400 | $229,300 |
| 2020 | $5,968 | $378,700 | $149,400 | $229,300 |
| 2019 | $5,732 | $378,700 | $149,400 | $229,300 |
| 2018 | $5,721 | $367,200 | $130,000 | $237,200 |
| 2017 | $6,570 | $367,200 | $130,000 | $237,200 |
| 2016 | $5,804 | $367,200 | $130,000 | $237,200 |
| 2015 | $5,771 | $367,200 | $130,000 | $237,200 |
| 2014 | $5,987 | $367,200 | $130,000 | $237,200 |
| 2013 | $5,987 | $367,200 | $130,000 | $237,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map