1305 Henry St Unit C Berkeley, CA 94709
North Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $968,000 - $1,201,040
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 Henry St Unit C, Berkeley, CA 94709 and is currently estimated at $1,102,260, approximately $644 per square foot. 1305 Henry St Unit C is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, Cragmont Elementary School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1997
Sold by
Wasserman Abraham and Wasserman Ann D
Bought by
Wasserman Abraham and Wasserman Ann D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,422
Interest Rate
6.12%
Estimated Equity
$1,065,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1997
Sold by
Henry Street Investors Inc
Bought by
Wasserman Abraham and Wasserman Ann D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,422
Interest Rate
6.12%
Estimated Equity
$1,065,838
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wasserman Abraham | -- | -- | |
| Wasserman Abraham | $415,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wasserman Abraham | $332,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,880 | $668,864 | $202,759 | $473,105 |
| 2024 | $10,880 | $655,613 | $198,784 | $463,829 |
| 2023 | $10,647 | $649,624 | $194,887 | $454,737 |
| 2022 | $10,440 | $629,887 | $191,066 | $445,821 |
| 2021 | $10,454 | $617,400 | $187,320 | $437,080 |
| 2020 | $9,854 | $618,000 | $185,400 | $432,600 |
| 2019 | $9,423 | $605,887 | $181,766 | $424,121 |
| 2018 | $9,256 | $594,010 | $178,203 | $415,807 |
| 2017 | $8,931 | $582,364 | $174,709 | $407,655 |
| 2016 | $8,615 | $570,948 | $171,284 | $399,664 |
| 2015 | $8,496 | $562,374 | $168,712 | $393,662 |
| 2014 | $8,425 | $551,360 | $165,408 | $385,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map