1305 Hoffa Rd Vinton, VA 24179
Estimated Value: $193,904 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 Hoffa Rd, Vinton, VA 24179 and is currently estimated at $232,476, approximately $230 per square foot. 1305 Hoffa Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Stewartsville Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $503 | $122,800 | $30,000 | $92,800 |
| 2024 | $503 | $122,800 | $30,000 | $92,800 |
| 2023 | $503 | $61,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $395 | $39,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $395 | $78,900 | $20,000 | $58,900 |
| 2020 | $395 | $78,900 | $20,000 | $58,900 |
| 2019 | $395 | $78,900 | $20,000 | $58,900 |
| 2018 | $401 | $77,100 | $20,000 | $57,100 |
| 2017 | $401 | $77,100 | $20,000 | $57,100 |
| 2016 | $401 | $77,100 | $20,000 | $57,100 |
| 2015 | $401 | $77,100 | $20,000 | $57,100 |
| 2014 | $393 | $75,500 | $18,000 | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map