1305 Koch St Bloomington, IL 61701
South Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,000 - $184,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,730
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 Koch St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $172,754, approximately $99 per square foot. 1305 Koch St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,857 | $50,107 | $14,054 | $36,053 |
| 2024 | $2,398 | $46,243 | $12,970 | $33,273 |
| 2022 | $2,398 | $39,216 | $10,999 | $28,217 |
| 2021 | $1,885 | $37,084 | $10,401 | $26,683 |
| 2020 | $2,304 | $35,761 | $10,030 | $25,731 |
| 2019 | $2,297 | $35,761 | $10,030 | $25,731 |
| 2018 | $2,287 | $35,761 | $10,030 | $25,731 |
| 2017 | $2,288 | $33,178 | $9,336 | $23,842 |
| 2016 | $2,284 | $33,178 | $9,336 | $23,842 |
| 2015 | $2,241 | $32,740 | $9,213 | $23,527 |
| 2014 | $2,117 | $32,084 | $9,213 | $22,871 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,084 | $9,213 | $22,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map