1305 Madison Ave Clairton, PA 15025
Estimated Value: $36,000 - $60,443
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,371
Sq Ft
$36/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 Madison Ave, Clairton, PA 15025 and is currently estimated at $49,361, approximately $36 per square foot. 1305 Madison Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Clairton Elementary School and Clairton Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1995
Sold by
Washington Yusef and Washington Tammy
Bought by
Giangarlo Julio and Giangarlo Marge
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1994
Sold by
Nolder Harriet E Richardson
Bought by
Heard Tammy and Washington Yusef
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giangarlo Julio | $7,500 | -- | |
| Heard Tammy | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,021 | $21,100 | $2,900 | $18,200 |
| 2024 | $1,021 | $21,100 | $2,900 | $18,200 |
| 2023 | $968 | $21,100 | $2,900 | $18,200 |
| 2022 | $968 | $21,100 | $2,900 | $18,200 |
| 2021 | $659 | $21,100 | $2,900 | $18,200 |
| 2020 | $961 | $21,100 | $2,900 | $18,200 |
| 2019 | $333 | $21,100 | $2,900 | $18,200 |
| 2017 | $327 | $21,100 | $2,900 | $18,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map