1305 Magic Hollow Rd Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,000 - $631,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,931
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 Magic Hollow Rd, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $584,860, approximately $302 per square foot. 1305 Magic Hollow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lowe's Grove Middle, Hillside High School, and AL Huda Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of The Carolinas Inc
Bought by
Crassweller Pamela A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
Sold by
Community Development Capi
Bought by
Meritage Homes Of The Carolina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crassweller Pamela A | $340,500 | None Available | |
| Meritage Homes Of The Carolina | $2,508,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,291 | $553,939 | $146,250 | $407,689 |
| 2024 | $4,176 | $318,817 | $87,525 | $231,292 |
| 2023 | $4,176 | $318,817 | $87,525 | $231,292 |
| 2022 | $4,081 | $318,817 | $87,525 | $231,292 |
| 2021 | $4,061 | $318,817 | $87,525 | $231,292 |
| 2020 | $3,966 | $318,817 | $87,525 | $231,292 |
| 2019 | $3,966 | $322,255 | $87,525 | $234,730 |
| 2018 | $3,868 | $285,117 | $70,020 | $215,097 |
| 2017 | $943 | $70,020 | $70,020 | $0 |
| 2016 | $911 | $70,020 | $70,020 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map