Seller's Agent in 2020
Jason Nocher
NOCHER REALTY
(413) 441-9761
4 in this area
201 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $760,000 - $885,000
Tucked in Williamstown around many attractions this well built Garrison style Colonial has much to offer! Including 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, office, library, formal dining, newer kitchen with function including a center island, the list goes on. This home will provide the space you need! With an attached 2 car garage and manicured grounds. Natural gas heat for the winter chill and central A/C for summer's comfort.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NOCHER REALTY Brokerage Phone: 413-442-0200 License #009552423, Office#422990 Listed on: 02/07/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Elle Villetto
LANCE VERMEULEN RE, INC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1305 Main Nt | $520,000 | None Available | |
| Nafziger Steven E | $491,250 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/10/2020 08/10/20 | Sold | $520,000 | -3.7% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2020 07/18/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/17/2020 05/17/20 | Price Changed | $539,900 | -1.8% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2020 02/07/20 | For Sale | $549,900 | +11.9% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2012 06/15/12 | Sold | $491,250 | -6.4% | $167 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/27/2012 03/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/17/2012 02/17/12 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,366 | $678,700 | $170,900 | $507,800 |
| 2024 | $9,023 | $595,600 | $144,500 | $451,100 |
| 2023 | $8,779 | $542,900 | $131,400 | $411,500 |
| 2022 | $8,677 | $512,800 | $126,600 | $386,200 |
| 2021 | $9,179 | $530,600 | $126,600 | $404,000 |
| 2020 | $9,052 | $514,300 | $127,100 | $387,200 |
| 2019 | $8,938 | $495,200 | $153,000 | $342,200 |
| 2018 | $8,884 | $495,200 | $153,000 | $342,200 |
| 2017 | $8,438 | $495,200 | $153,000 | $342,200 |
| 2016 | $7,819 | $495,200 | $153,000 | $342,200 |
| 2015 | $7,730 | $495,200 | $153,000 | $342,200 |
| 2014 | $7,305 | $478,100 | $138,800 | $339,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jason Nocher
NOCHER REALTY
(413) 441-9761
4 in this area
201 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Elle Villetto
LANCE VERMEULEN RE, INC
Seller's Agent in 2012
Ann Greenwood
ALTON & WESTALL REAL ESTATE AGENCY, LLC
(413) 441-9631
22 in this area
46 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Shari Collins
ALTON & WESTALL REAL ESTATE AGENCY, LLC
Source: Berkshire County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 229794
APN: WILL-000140-000000-000063
Ask me questions while you tour the home.