1305 Manchester Rd Wheaton, IL 60187
West Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 Manchester Rd, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently priced at $402,000, approximately $218 per square foot. 1305 Manchester Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2015
Sold by
Labar Family Properties Llc
Bought by
Wheaton Hc Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheaton Hc Properties Llc | $625,000 | C T I C Dupage | |
| Labar Family Properties Llc | -- | C T I C Dupage |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,653 | $118,733 | $118,733 | -- |
| 2023 | $7,386 | $109,290 | $109,290 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,153 | $103,290 | $103,290 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,137 | $100,840 | $100,840 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,118 | $99,900 | $99,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,963 | $97,260 | $97,260 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,130 | $43,210 | $43,210 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,089 | $41,620 | $41,620 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,054 | $39,960 | $39,960 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,038 | $38,120 | $38,120 | $0 |