1305 N Johnston Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Grant Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,691 - $182,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 N Johnston Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $174,423, approximately $125 per square foot. 1305 N Johnston Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Weaver Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Fredrick Douglas
Bought by
Lee David and Her Ma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,800
Outstanding Balance
$40,587
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,836
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee David | -- | Lincoln Evans Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee David | $72,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $809 | $16,230 | $2,280 | $13,950 |
| 2024 | $754 | $14,060 | $2,090 | $11,970 |
| 2023 | $750 | $14,060 | $2,090 | $11,970 |
| 2022 | $713 | $13,050 | $2,010 | $11,040 |
| 2021 | $713 | $13,050 | $2,010 | $11,040 |
| 2020 | $768 | $13,450 | $2,090 | $11,360 |
| 2019 | $746 | $13,450 | $2,090 | $11,360 |
| 2018 | $657 | $11,840 | $2,090 | $9,750 |
| 2017 | $650 | $11,930 | $2,090 | $9,840 |
| 2016 | $654 | $11,930 | $2,090 | $9,840 |
| 2015 | $648 | $11,930 | $2,090 | $9,840 |
| 2014 | $653 | $11,930 | $2,090 | $9,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map