1305 Parkview Blvd Brandon, SD 57005
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $551,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,280
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 Parkview Blvd, Brandon, SD 57005 and is currently estimated at $531,099, approximately $161 per square foot. 1305 Parkview Blvd is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Robert Bennis Elementary School, Brandon Valley Intermediate School, and Brandon Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
Sold by
Schiltz Jane
Bought by
Debra L Konz Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Sold by
Mark J Mark J and Britzman Rhonda S
Bought by
Schiltz Bryan and Schiltz Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debra L Konz Living Trust | $515,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Co | |
| Schiltz Bryan | $304,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,820 | $508,700 | $34,800 | $473,900 |
| 2024 | $6,820 | $493,800 | $29,200 | $464,600 |
| 2023 | $7,127 | $504,400 | $29,200 | $475,200 |
| 2022 | $6,578 | $439,500 | $29,200 | $410,300 |
| 2021 | $5,775 | $397,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,775 | $359,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,289 | $321,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,883 | $307,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,889 | $295,235 | $31,532 | $263,703 |
| 2016 | $4,889 | $290,440 | $31,532 | $258,908 |
| 2015 | $4,887 | $278,598 | $29,279 | $249,319 |
| 2014 | $4,634 | $264,239 | $29,279 | $234,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map