1305 Prospect Rd Prospect, PA 16052
Estimated Value: $59,429 - $290,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 Prospect Rd, Prospect, PA 16052 and is currently estimated at $222,357, approximately $136 per square foot. 1305 Prospect Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Butler Area Intermediate High School and Butler Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,002 | $14,000 | $680 | $13,320 |
| 2025 | $2,002 | $14,000 | $680 | $13,320 |
| 2023 | $1,916 | $14,000 | $680 | $13,320 |
| 2022 | $1,909 | $14,000 | $680 | $13,320 |
| 2021 | $1,888 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,888 | $14,000 | $680 | $13,320 |
| 2019 | $1,846 | $14,000 | $680 | $13,320 |
| 2018 | $1,832 | $14,000 | $680 | $13,320 |
| 2017 | $1,787 | $14,000 | $680 | $13,320 |
| 2016 | $471 | $14,000 | $680 | $13,320 |
| 2015 | $284 | $14,000 | $680 | $13,320 |
| 2014 | $284 | $14,000 | $680 | $13,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map