Estimated Value: $111,000 - $212,523
7
Beds
4
Baths
2,619
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 Ritchie Ave, Enid, OK 73703 and is currently estimated at $161,381, approximately $61 per square foot. 1305 Ritchie Ave is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Taft Elementary School, Emerson Middle School, and Enid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2023
Sold by
Tarbwilin Belimon
Bought by
Tarbwilin Belimon and Tarbwilin Edgar Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarbwilin Belimon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,264 | $11,707 | $875 | $10,832 |
| 2024 | $1,192 | $11,298 | $875 | $10,423 |
| 2023 | $1,135 | $10,760 | $875 | $9,885 |
| 2022 | $1,151 | $10,760 | $875 | $9,885 |
| 2021 | $1,020 | $9,593 | $824 | $8,769 |
| 2020 | $995 | $9,136 | $771 | $8,365 |
| 2019 | $906 | $8,701 | $717 | $7,984 |
| 2018 | $861 | $8,287 | $550 | $7,737 |
| 2017 | $816 | $7,893 | $567 | $7,326 |
| 2016 | $744 | $7,517 | $537 | $6,980 |
| 2015 | $700 | $7,159 | $753 | $6,406 |
| 2014 | $667 | $6,818 | $412 | $6,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map