1305 Rodman St Fall River, MA 02721
Niagara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,949 - $609,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
2,689
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 Rodman St, Fall River, MA 02721 and is currently estimated at $534,237, approximately $198 per square foot. 1305 Rodman St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including William S Greene, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
Cunha Jose A and Cunha Liduina F
Bought by
Cunha Jose A and Cunha Liduina F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunha Jose A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,463 | $389,800 | $107,000 | $282,800 |
| 2024 | $4,086 | $355,600 | $103,100 | $252,500 |
| 2023 | $3,865 | $315,000 | $85,200 | $229,800 |
| 2022 | $3,577 | $283,400 | $81,100 | $202,300 |
| 2021 | $3,308 | $239,200 | $77,200 | $162,000 |
| 2020 | $2,978 | $206,100 | $76,100 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $2,818 | $193,300 | $73,200 | $120,100 |
| 2018 | $2,817 | $192,700 | $79,300 | $113,400 |
| 2017 | $2,558 | $182,700 | $75,600 | $107,100 |
| 2016 | $2,519 | $184,800 | $80,400 | $104,400 |
| 2015 | $2,458 | $187,900 | $80,400 | $107,500 |
| 2014 | $2,458 | $195,400 | $78,100 | $117,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map