1305 S Bates St Birmingham, MI 48009
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $956,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,387
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 S Bates St, Birmingham, MI 48009 and is currently estimated at $827,895, approximately $346 per square foot. 1305 S Bates St is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Pierce Elementary School, Derby Middle School, and Ernest W. Seaholm High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Nancy J Platz Trust
Bought by
Doolittle Christina and Doolittle Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,111
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$607,784
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Jane Nancy and Platz Nancy J
Bought by
Platz Nancy J and The Nancy J Platz Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doolittle Christina | $304,000 | Complete Title Services Of S | |
| Platz Nancy J | -- | Complete Title Services Of S |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doolittle Christina | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |