1305 Saran Ct Odenton, MD 21113
Estimated Value: $545,383 - $691,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,262
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 Saran Ct, Odenton, MD 21113 and is currently estimated at $647,346, approximately $286 per square foot. 1305 Saran Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Odenton Elementary School, Arundel Middle School, and Arundel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Sold by
Mountbay Inc
Bought by
Shaeffer Timothy J and Shaeffer Katherine H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1996
Sold by
Lenlow Inc
Bought by
Mountbay Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaeffer Timothy J | $225,000 | -- | |
| Mountbay Inc | $189,673 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mountbay Inc | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,025 | $442,400 | $145,200 | $297,200 |
| 2024 | $4,025 | $441,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,926 | $439,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,684 | $438,500 | $191,700 | $246,800 |
| 2020 | $3,525 | $428,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,470 | $423,100 | $196,700 | $226,400 |
| 2018 | $3,963 | $390,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,217 | $358,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $326,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $326,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $326,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map