1305 SW 4th Place Pendleton, OR 97801
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,420
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 SW 4th Place, Pendleton, OR 97801 and is currently estimated at $292,321, approximately $205 per square foot. 1305 SW 4th Place is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including McKay Creek Elementary School, Sunridge Middle School, and Pendleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Pies Catherine M and Pies Randy Allen
Bought by
Armstrong Trever Dean and Armstrong Ashley Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,247
Outstanding Balance
$142,902
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$149,419
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Trever Dean | $159,000 | Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armstrong Trever Dean | $164,247 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,961 | $160,810 | $39,300 | $121,510 |
| 2023 | $2,823 | $151,590 | $37,040 | $114,550 |
| 2022 | $2,662 | $147,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,678 | $142,900 | $34,910 | $107,990 |
| 2020 | $2,586 | $138,740 | $33,890 | $104,850 |
| 2018 | $2,482 | $130,780 | $31,940 | $98,840 |
| 2017 | $2,322 | $126,980 | $31,010 | $95,970 |
| 2016 | $2,177 | $123,290 | $30,110 | $93,180 |
| 2015 | $2,143 | $116,220 | $28,390 | $87,830 |
| 2014 | $2,202 | $116,220 | $28,390 | $87,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map