1305 Wissmann Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $400,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1305 Wissmann Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $373,494, approximately $243 per square foot. 1305 Wissmann Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2020
Sold by
Foster Constance C and Foster Kevin
Bought by
Megan M Weitzel 2019 Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Sold by
Mher Holley
Bought by
Megan M Weitzel 2019 Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Megan M Weitzel 2019 Irrevocable Trust | $112,500 | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Megan M Weitzel 2019 Irrevocable Trust | $112,500 | Investors Title Co Clayton |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,061 | $70,400 | $27,170 | $43,230 |
| 2024 | $4,061 | $62,490 | $19,400 | $43,090 |
| 2023 | $4,098 | $62,490 | $19,400 | $43,090 |
| 2022 | $3,769 | $52,630 | $22,250 | $30,380 |
| 2021 | $3,746 | $52,630 | $22,250 | $30,380 |
| 2020 | $3,103 | $41,610 | $19,210 | $22,400 |
| 2019 | $3,066 | $41,610 | $19,210 | $22,400 |
| 2018 | $3,013 | $37,830 | $14,440 | $23,390 |
| 2017 | $2,979 | $37,830 | $14,440 | $23,390 |
| 2016 | $2,872 | $34,580 | $11,550 | $23,030 |
| 2015 | $3,002 | $34,580 | $11,550 | $23,030 |
| 2014 | $2,459 | $31,530 | $9,580 | $21,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map