13050 Chamberlain Rd Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13050 Chamberlain Rd, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $383,932, approximately $244 per square foot. 13050 Chamberlain Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Crestwood Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,325 | $139,970 | $39,550 | $100,420 |
| 2024 | $5,698 | $144,830 | $39,550 | $105,280 |
| 2023 | $4,606 | $106,230 | $36,680 | $69,550 |
| 2022 | $4,657 | $106,230 | $36,680 | $69,550 |
| 2021 | $4,704 | $106,230 | $36,680 | $69,550 |
| 2020 | $4,377 | $93,380 | $34,930 | $58,450 |
| 2019 | $4,321 | $93,380 | $34,930 | $58,450 |
| 2018 | $4,171 | $87,540 | $32,760 | $54,780 |
| 2017 | $4,171 | $87,540 | $32,760 | $54,780 |
| 2016 | $4,132 | $87,540 | $32,760 | $54,780 |
| 2015 | $4,168 | $87,540 | $32,760 | $54,780 |
| 2014 | $4,106 | $84,420 | $32,760 | $51,660 |
| 2013 | $4,064 | $84,420 | $32,760 | $51,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map