13050 Coventry Ln Huntley, IL 60142
Riley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13050 Coventry Ln, Huntley, IL 60142 and is currently estimated at $456,307, approximately $212 per square foot. 13050 Coventry Ln is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Leggee Elementary School, Heineman Middle School, and Huntley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Schmitt Clement and Schmitt Susan A
Bought by
Schmitt Clement and Schmitt Susan A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Pigot Marianne
Bought by
Schmitt Clement and Schmitt Susan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,400
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitt Clement | -- | None Available | |
| Schmitt Clement | $278,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schmitt Clement | $222,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,059 | $129,482 | $9,314 | $120,168 |
| 2023 | $7,765 | $116,315 | $8,367 | $107,948 |
| 2022 | $7,595 | $105,914 | $7,619 | $98,295 |
| 2021 | $7,340 | $99,750 | $7,176 | $92,574 |
| 2020 | $7,205 | $97,090 | $6,985 | $90,105 |
| 2019 | $7,025 | $94,612 | $6,807 | $87,805 |
| 2018 | $7,261 | $91,316 | $7,662 | $83,654 |
| 2017 | $5,095 | $86,058 | $7,221 | $78,837 |
| 2016 | $5,428 | $81,819 | $6,865 | $74,954 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,327 | $13,169 | $55,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map