13051 Resh Rd Hagerstown, MD 21740
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $270,000
Studio
1
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13051 Resh Rd, Hagerstown, MD 21740 and is currently estimated at $219,199, approximately $239 per square foot. 13051 Resh Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Maugansville Elementary School, Clear Spring Middle School, and Clear Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2000
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Devel
Bought by
Albright Donna J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2000
Sold by
Coyle Mary
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Devel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Bank Chase Manhattan
Bought by
Coyle Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Schetrompf Cloyd M
Bought by
Bank Chase Manhattan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albright Donna J | $74,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Devel | $83,000 | -- | |
| Coyle Mary | $78,500 | -- | |
| Bank Chase Manhattan | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Coyle Mary | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,442 | $150,200 | $53,200 | $97,000 |
| 2024 | $1,442 | $139,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,328 | $128,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,214 | $117,300 | $53,200 | $64,100 |
| 2021 | $1,213 | $116,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,213 | $114,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $113,800 | $53,200 | $60,600 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $113,800 | $53,200 | $60,600 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $113,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $117,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,224 | $117,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,224 | $117,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map