13052 E Exposition Ave Aurora, CO 80012
Aurora Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,000 - $484,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13052 E Exposition Ave, Aurora, CO 80012 and is currently estimated at $461,480, approximately $307 per square foot. 13052 E Exposition Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Virginia Court Elementary School, Aurora Hills Middle School, and Gateway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1988
Sold by
Hackett Mary J
Bought by
Martinez Mechtildes C and Martinez Margaret Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1977
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Hackett Mary J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Mechtildes C | -- | -- | |
| Hackett Mary J | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,384 | $30,269 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,312 | $31,577 | -- | -- |