13053 Broxton Bridge Rd Ehrhardt, SC 29081
Estimated Value: $202,150 - $239,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13053 Broxton Bridge Rd, Ehrhardt, SC 29081 and is currently estimated at $218,383. 13053 Broxton Bridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bamberg-Ehrhardt Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2004
Bought by
Sease Hallman E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sease Hallman E | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,272 | $6,490 | $300 | $6,190 |
| 2024 | $2,272 | $6,490 | $300 | $6,190 |
| 2023 | $2,238 | $5,640 | $300 | $5,340 |
| 2022 | $1,930 | $5,640 | $300 | $5,340 |
| 2021 | $1,965 | $5,640 | $300 | $5,340 |
| 2020 | $1,962 | $5,640 | $300 | $5,340 |
| 2019 | $1,940 | $5,640 | $300 | $5,340 |
| 2018 | $1,990 | $5,640 | $300 | $5,340 |
| 2017 | $1,760 | $5,640 | $300 | $5,340 |
| 2016 | $1,643 | $5,640 | $300 | $5,340 |
| 2015 | $141,100 | $5,640 | $300 | $5,340 |
| 2011 | -- | $5,600 | $300 | $5,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map