13054 E Fm 1097 Rd Willis, TX 77378
Estimated Value: $97,068 - $398,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.97
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13054 E Fm 1097 Rd, Willis, TX 77378 and is currently estimated at $292,023. 13054 E Fm 1097 Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Parmley Elementary School, Robert P. Brabham Middle School, and Willis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1990
Bought by
American Legion Post #618
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Legion Post #618 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $61,140 | $59,100 | $2,040 |
| 2024 | -- | $61,140 | $59,100 | $2,040 |
| 2023 | $1,307 | $61,140 | $59,100 | $2,040 |
| 2022 | $1,429 | $61,140 | $59,100 | $2,040 |
| 2021 | $881 | $36,520 | $34,480 | $2,040 |
| 2020 | $939 | $36,520 | $34,480 | $2,040 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $36,520 | $34,480 | $2,040 |
| 2018 | $0 | $36,520 | $34,480 | $2,040 |
| 2017 | $996 | $36,520 | $34,480 | $2,040 |
| 2016 | $1,345 | $49,320 | $47,280 | $2,040 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,670 | $24,630 | $2,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,670 | $24,630 | $2,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map