Seller's Agent in 2025
Ashley Ruh
eXp Realty, LLC
(720) 276-8679
1 in this area
85 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $470,000
Sellers are offering $10,000 to go towards closings costs or a rate buy down!! **BRAND NEW ROOF COMING SOON!** Exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom split-level residence featuring comprehensive updates throughout. This well-maintained property offers an ideal combination of modern amenities and practical living spaces.
The main level showcases a thoughtfully designed open floor plan with a spacious living area. The kitchen features bright white cabinetry, premium stainless steel appliances, and elegant granite countertops, creating an efficient and attractive culinary space.
Interior highlights include recently installed luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the lower level, fresh interior paint, and custom built-in bookshelf with ample display and storage space. The home offers three well-proportioned bedrooms with abundant natural light, two fully renovated bathrooms with modern fixtures and finishes, and a dedicated home office area. The versatile living spaces characteristic of split-level design provide excellent separation between living and sleeping areas. Additional conveniences include accessible attic storage and a heated garage with additional storage capacity.
The expansive backyard (a quarter of an acre!) represents a significant property advantage, featuring mature trees providing natural privacy and shade. Outdoor amenities include a substantial elevated deck with integrated seating area and a designated fire pit area. The property's natural grass requires minimal irrigation and maintenance, ideal for busy professionals.
This residence is situated in a desirable neighborhood with excellent proximity to shopping centers, dining establishments, and major transportation corridors. This property presents a move-in ready opportunity with no immediate renovation requirements.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty, LLC Brokerage Email: ashley@findhomedenver.com,720-276-8679 License #100069310 Listed on: 04/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luevano Gavriela Calderon | $470,000 | Apex Title | |
| Zaffarano Bryce | $471,725 | Wfg National Title | |
| Kaiser Bradley M | -- | None Available | |
| Kaiser Bradley M | $249,900 | Colorado Title Llc | |
| Gomery Christopher Scott | $174,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Mortgage Investments Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Aguilera Juan | $206,700 | Security Title | |
| Krantz Timothy A | $123,900 | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luevano Gavriela Calderon | $16,450 | |
| Open | Luevano Gavriela Calderon | $461,487 | |
| Previous Owner | Zaffarano Bryce | $395,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaiser Bradley M | $262,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaiser Bradley M | $224,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomery Christopher Scott | $170,848 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguilera Juan | $165,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Krantz Timothy A | $149,500 | |
| Closed | Aguilera Juan | $41,340 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Sold | $470,000 | -1.1% | $303 / Sq Ft |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -1.0% | $306 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | Price Changed | $480,000 | -1.9% | $309 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Price Changed | $489,500 | -0.1% | $315 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Price Changed | $490,000 | -2.0% | $316 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | For Sale | $500,000 | -- | $322 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,358 | $28,550 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,257 | $35,041 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,257 | $35,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,402 | $23,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,480 | $23,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,445 | $23,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,432 | $23,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $20,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,854 | $20,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $15,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $15,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,190 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ashley Ruh
eXp Realty, LLC
(720) 276-8679
1 in this area
85 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Diane Ibarra
Keller Williams Preferred Realty
(303) 964-8440
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 6371942
APN: 1973-13-1-05-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.