NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $257,000 - $283,855

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,494 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 1, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,996 / mo

46 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Clubhouse
  • Tennis Courts
  • Plantation Shutters
  • Community Pool
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2025

Welcome to 13059 Cache Creek - Your Dream Home in Hill Country Retreat! Discover this beautiful, thoughtfully designed residence in the highly sought-after Alamo Ranch community. Perfect for active adults 55+, this home combines elegance, comfort, and convenience in a vibrant, resort-style setting. Property Highlights Popular "Taft Street" Floorplan:** Open concept living with 2 bedrooms plus a versatile study/flex space-ideal for remote work, hobbies, or guests. Gourmet Kitchen:** Features a large granite island, upgraded cabinetry, stainless appliances, gas cooktop, and a spacious pantry. Bright & Airy Interiors:** Driftwood-like tile throughout main areas, with ceramic tile and plush carpeting in bedrooms. Luxurious Primary Suite:** Tray ceilings, a spacious walk-in closet, and a dual-vanity bath with walk-in shower. Elegant Details:** Custom plantation shutters throughout for style and energy efficiency. Additional Spaces:** Study/office off the main living area-perfect for remote work or hobbies. Two-Car Garage:** Extended for extra storage, with convenient attached access. Low-Maintenance Yard:** Landscaped greenbelt with xeriscaping, sprinkler system, and privacy. Relax on the covered patio with views of mature trees-perfect for morning coffee or evening unwinding. Community & Lifestyle Nestled within the prestigious Hill Country Retreat at Alamo Ranch, enjoy a vibrant 55+ lifestyle featuring: Resort-Style Amenities:** A sprawling 28,000 sq ft amenity center with pools, hot tubs, a fully equipped gym, billiards, and more. Outdoor Recreation:** Tennis, pickleball, bocce, basketball courts, scenic walking trails, and controlled-access security for peace of mind. Convenient Location:** Minutes from shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major highways-everything you need is within reach. This home offers simple living with privacy and space, perfect for those looking to enjoy an active, resort-style lifestyle. The versatile study provides additional flexibility for guests or hobbies. Don't miss the opportunity to make 13059 Cache Creek your new home! Your ideal lifestyle awaits in Hill Country Retreat - come see it for yourself!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Stewart

Orchard Brokerage Listed on: 06/16/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Roberts

Zest Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,838

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 4,792

HOA Fees

  • $167 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Masonry

Interior Spaces

  • 1,494 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 14 / 152
  • Assessor Parcel Number 044001520140

Community Details

Overview

  • $2,500 HOA Transfer Fee

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,838

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$167 per month

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2016
  • Prop. Type: RE
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Subdivision Name: HILL COUNTRY RETREAT
  • Directions: Del Webb Blvd. turn left on Cache Creek, house is on the right.
  • Unit Levels: _1
  • SAB_Exterior_RR: BRICK, _3SDMS
  • SAB_Fireplace_RR: NA
  • FoundationDetails_RR: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RR: NTGAS
  • SAB_Inclusions_RR: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, DISPL, DSHWR
  • SAB_Interior_RR: _1LVAR, LDCMB, ISLKT, BKFST, STUDY, UTINS, _1FLRL, HGHCL, OPEN
  • PoolFeatures_RR: NONE
  • Roof_RR: COMP
  • SAB_WindowCoverings: ALL
  • SAB_Construction_RR: PRE_OWNED
  • Listoffceaddressstreetname: N Interstate 35
  • HotsheetDate: 2025-08-07T15:59:14Z
  • Price_ Sq Ft: 177.37
  • SAB_HoaMandatory: MAND
  • SAB_AssocTransferFee: 2500.0
  • SAB_Water_sewer_CM: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Construction_RINC: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_RINC: BRICK, _3SDMS
  • FoundationDetails_RINC: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RINC: NTGAS
  • SAB_Exterior_RLSE: BRICK, _3SDMS
  • SAB_Fireplace_RLSE: NA
  • FoundationDetails_RLSE: SLAB
  • SAB_Inclusions_RLSE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, DISPL, DSHWR
  • SAB_Interior_RLSE: _1LVAR, LDCMB, ISLKT, BKFST, STUDY, UTINS, _1FLRL, HGHCL, OPEN
  • PoolFeatures_RLSE: NONE
  • Roof_RLSE: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RLSE: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Construction_RLSE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_CO: BRICK, _3SDMS
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_CO: NTGAS
  • SAB_Inclusions_CO: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, DISPL, DSHWR
  • SAB_Construction_CO: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_FR: BRICK, _3SDMS
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FR: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Exterior_RESI: BRICK, _3SDMS
  • Flooring_RESI: CRPT, CTILE
  • FoundationDetails_RESI: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RESI: NTGAS
  • SAB_Inclusions_RESI: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, DISPL, DSHWR
  • SAB_Interior_RESI: _1LVAR, LDCMB, ISLKT, BKFST, STUDY, UTINS, _1FLRL, HGHCL, OPEN
  • PoolFeatures_RESI: NONE
  • Roof_RESI: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RESI: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Construction_RESI: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_AirConditioning: _1CNTR
  • SAB_Exterior_RE: BRICK, _3SDMS
  • SAB_Fireplace: NA
  • Flooring_RE: CRPT, CTILE
  • FoundationDetails_RE: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_RE: NTGAS
  • SAB_Heating: CNTRL
  • SAB_Inclusions_RE: CLFNS, WSHCN, DRYCN, MCOVN, STVRN, DISPL, DSHWR
  • SAB_Interior_RE: _1LVAR, LDCMB, ISLKT, BKFST, STUDY, UTINS, _1FLRL, HGHCL, OPEN
  • PoolFeatures_RE: NONE
  • Roof_RE: COMP
  • SAB_Water_sewer_RE: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Construction_RE: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_NumberOfFireplaces: _0
  • SAB_Exterior_FARM: BRICK, _3SDMS
  • SAB_Water_sewer_FARM: WTRSY, SWRSY
  • SAB_Construction_MF: PRE_OWNED
  • SAB_Exterior_MF: BRICK, _3SDMS
  • FoundationDetails_MF: SLAB
  • SAB_HeatingFuel_MF: NTGAS
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: NA
  • Living Area: 1494.0
  • Window Features: ALL
  • RoomLivingLength: 14.0

Garage/Parking

  • SAB_GarageParking: _2GAR, ATT

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: CNTRL, POOL, TNNIS, CLBHS, TRAIL, COURT, BBALLCT
  • Association Fee: 501.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Q
  • Association Name: HILL COUNTRY RETREAT

Schools

  • Elementary School: HOFFMANN
  • High School: TAFT

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 044001520140

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5837.95
  • Tax Block: 152
  • Tax Lot: 14
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 16, 2025
Closed on
Aug 1, 2025
Sold by
Purchasing Fund 2023-2 Llc
List Price
$270,000
Views
50
Current Estimated Value
$270,964

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.51%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 16, 2025
Closed on
Jun 9, 2025
Sold by
Alvarez Michele Beth and Alvarez Delfino P
Bought by
Purchasing Fund 2023-2 Llc
Seller's Agent
Michael Stewart
Orchard Brokerage
Buyer's Agent
Amy Roberts
Zest Realty
List Price
$270,000
Views
50

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 19, 2020
Closed on
Nov 10, 2020
Sold by
Larko James A and Larko Lynn
Bought by
Alvarez Michele Beth and Alvarez Delfino P
Seller's Agent
Rick Jorgensen
TriPoint Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Susan Barrera
Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group
List Price
$244,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.71%
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Pulte Bones Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Larko James A and Larko Lyan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$174,400
Interest Rate
3.47%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Ash Sear Millie -- Orchard Title
Purchasing Fund 2023-2 Llc -- None Listed On Document
Alvarez Michele Beth -- Chicago Title
Larko James A -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Alvarez Michele Beth $192,000
Previous Owner Larko James A $174,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/01/2025 08/01/25 Sold -- -- --
07/03/2025 07/03/25 Price Changed $265,000 -1.9% $177 / Sq Ft
06/16/2025 06/16/25 For Sale $270,000 +10.2% $181 / Sq Ft
02/20/2021 02/20/21 Off Market -- -- --
11/11/2020 11/11/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/12/2020 10/12/20 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2020 08/19/20 For Sale $244,900 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,579 $318,160 $68,750 $249,410
2024 $4,579 $325,000 $68,750 $256,250
2023 $4,579 $309,155 $68,750 $256,250
2022 $5,682 $281,050 $57,370 $239,600
2021 $5,370 $255,500 $41,990 $213,510
2020 $5,364 $249,440 $41,990 $207,450
2019 $5,419 $244,020 $41,990 $202,030
2018 $5,055 $227,460 $41,990 $185,470
2017 $4,963 $222,840 $40,000 $182,840
2016 $710 $31,900 $31,900 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1876076

San Antonio Board of REALTORS®

APN: 04400-152-0140

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.