1306 195th St E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $498,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 195th St E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $487,508, approximately $266 per square foot. 1306 195th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Camas Prairie Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Sound Built Homes Inc
Bought by
Pangelinan Jesse C and Pangelinan Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,950
Outstanding Balance
$83,977
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$403,531
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pangelinan Jesse C | $180,950 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pangelinan Jesse C | $180,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,829 | $440,700 | $147,600 | $293,100 |
| 2024 | $4,829 | $432,900 | $143,300 | $289,600 |
| 2023 | $4,829 | $411,300 | $147,600 | $263,700 |
| 2022 | $4,588 | $426,700 | $140,000 | $286,700 |
| 2021 | $4,332 | $306,500 | $96,700 | $209,800 |
| 2019 | $3,136 | $268,900 | $84,300 | $184,600 |
| 2018 | $3,585 | $256,300 | $76,400 | $179,900 |
| 2017 | $3,237 | $229,700 | $67,400 | $162,300 |
| 2016 | $3,109 | $198,600 | $53,700 | $144,900 |
| 2014 | $2,721 | $184,800 | $51,600 | $133,200 |
| 2013 | $2,721 | $167,600 | $44,600 | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map