1306 196th Street Ct E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 196th Street Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $471,425, approximately $315 per square foot. 1306 196th Street Ct E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Camas Prairie Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Henchen Michael Craig and Henchen Amber Lynn
Bought by
Sutton Hernandez Erykah P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,600
Outstanding Balance
$238,819
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,606
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
Tilka Mitsuko
Bought by
Henchen Michael Craig and Henchen Amber Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,268
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Leonard George F
Bought by
Tilka Mitsuko
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,400
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Fernandez Ernest
Bought by
Leonard George F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1998
Sold by
Castro Frazariel I
Bought by
Fernandez Ernest J and Piek Ramona R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Sold by
Boardwalk Homes Inc
Bought by
Castro Frazariel I and Baptista Tessa S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,150
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Hernandez Erykah P | $280,000 | Attorneys Title | |
| Henchen Michael Craig | $151,719 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Tilka Mitsuko | $155,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Leonard George F | $142,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Fernandez Ernest J | $124,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Castro Frazariel I | $128,579 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sutton Hernandez Erykah P | $271,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Henchen Michael Craig | $155,268 | |
| Previous Owner | Tilka Mitsuko | $124,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Leonard George F | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Ernest J | $74,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castro Frazariel I | $131,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,921 | $448,000 | $181,000 | $267,000 |
| 2024 | $4,921 | $441,500 | $175,700 | $265,800 |
| 2023 | $4,921 | $422,800 | $181,000 | $241,800 |
| 2022 | $4,749 | $434,100 | $171,700 | $262,400 |
| 2021 | $4,115 | $291,100 | $104,800 | $186,300 |
| 2019 | $2,930 | $267,300 | $91,400 | $175,900 |
| 2018 | $3,346 | $239,000 | $82,900 | $156,100 |
| 2017 | $3,033 | $213,900 | $73,100 | $140,800 |
| 2016 | $2,706 | $171,700 | $59,400 | $112,300 |
| 2014 | $2,518 | $159,300 | $57,000 | $102,300 |
| 2013 | $2,518 | $152,700 | $51,800 | $100,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map