1306 5th St Golden, CO 80403
Downtown Golden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,196,344 - $1,569,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,774
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 5th St, Golden, CO 80403 and is currently estimated at $1,386,086, approximately $499 per square foot. 1306 5th St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Bell Middle School, and Golden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2024
Sold by
Lemonseed Family Trust and Milan Alexis Noel
Bought by
Lemonseed Residence Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2023
Sold by
Milan Carol E Braun
Bought by
Lemonseed Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Milan Carol E
Bought by
Milan Carol E Braun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Milan Kevin
Bought by
Milan Carol E and Milan Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,700
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1999
Sold by
Murray Bruce K and Murray Carole N
Bought by
Milan Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,600
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1995
Sold by
Advantage Design Build Inc
Bought by
Murray Bruce K and Murray Carole N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,050
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1994
Sold by
Golden Properties Ltd
Bought by
Advantage Design Build Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,030
Interest Rate
8.78%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemonseed Residence Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lemonseed Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Milan Carol E Braun | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Milan Carol E Braun | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Milan Carol E | -- | Security Title | |
| Milan Kevin | $312,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Murray Bruce K | $202,062 | Land Title | |
| Advantage Design Build Inc | $38,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Milan Carol E | $238,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Milan Kevin | $249,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Murray Bruce K | $202,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Advantage Design Build Inc | $157,030 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,952 | $72,155 | $26,734 | $45,421 |
| 2024 | $5,688 | $62,615 | $19,326 | $43,289 |
| 2023 | $5,688 | $62,615 | $19,326 | $43,289 |
| 2022 | $4,412 | $51,036 | $16,246 | $34,790 |
| 2021 | $4,483 | $52,505 | $16,714 | $35,791 |
| 2020 | $3,801 | $44,746 | $11,971 | $32,775 |
| 2019 | $3,747 | $44,746 | $11,971 | $32,775 |
| 2018 | $3,739 | $43,322 | $9,940 | $33,382 |
| 2017 | $3,388 | $43,322 | $9,940 | $33,382 |
| 2016 | $3,483 | $41,659 | $9,628 | $32,031 |
| 2015 | $2,904 | $41,659 | $9,628 | $32,031 |
| 2014 | $2,904 | $32,609 | $8,856 | $23,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map