Seller's Agent in 2020
Kinsey Cockman
NextHome Paramount
(704) 207-9699
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $416,000
Better than new. True four bedroom jewel has upgrades and improvements throughout. You will love the view from the deck of this fenced back yard. The two Pecan Trees are a big plus. Stainless Steele appliances in the kitchen and counter tops of granite. Cathedral ceiling in the master bedroom and features a separate bath and shower.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NextHome Paramount License #202795 Listed on: 10/14/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Days Deori S | $240,000 | Investors Title | |
| Sigmon Aaron | $196,500 | Investors Title | |
| Dc Homes Usa Llc | $35,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Days Deori S | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sigmon Aaron | $192,837 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/24/2020 02/24/20 | Sold | $240,000 | -2.6% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2020 01/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/03/2019 12/03/19 | Price Changed | $246,400 | -1.4% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2019 10/14/19 | For Sale | $249,900 | +27.2% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2017 11/01/17 | Sold | $196,395 | -1.8% | $112 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/12/2017 09/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2017 08/08/17 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,469 | $396,800 | $51,800 | $345,000 |
| 2024 | $2,772 | $254,200 | $13,900 | $240,300 |
| 2023 | $2,772 | $254,200 | $13,900 | $240,300 |
| 2022 | $2,772 | $254,200 | $13,900 | $240,300 |
| 2021 | $2,772 | $254,200 | $13,900 | $240,300 |
| 2020 | $1,929 | $143,200 | $16,000 | $127,200 |
| 2019 | $1,929 | $143,200 | $16,000 | $127,200 |
| 2018 | $883 | $143,200 | $16,000 | $127,200 |
| 2017 | $219 | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $216 | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $124 | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,730 | $19,730 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kinsey Cockman
NextHome Paramount
(704) 207-9699
47 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Doretha Hoke
Divine Homes & Investments
(980) 272-0079
35 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2017
Russell Wing
Trebor Realty inc
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Kathy Wing
NorthGroup Real Estate LLC
(704) 221-2950
96 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3559963
APN: 09-279-093-A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.