1306 Arrowhead Place Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $111,375 - $138,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Arrowhead Place, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $126,594, approximately $67 per square foot. 1306 Arrowhead Place is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Friendship Aspire Academy Pine Bluff.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1992
Bought by
West Donald and West Wf
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1975
Bought by
Gunti David K and Gunti Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Donald | $39,000 | -- | |
| Gunti David K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $954 | $20,180 | $600 | $19,580 |
| 2024 | $954 | $20,180 | $600 | $19,580 |
| 2023 | $954 | $20,180 | $600 | $19,580 |
| 2022 | $869 | $19,510 | $1,200 | $18,310 |
| 2021 | $869 | $19,510 | $1,200 | $18,310 |
| 2020 | $869 | $19,510 | $1,200 | $18,310 |
| 2019 | $869 | $19,510 | $1,200 | $18,310 |
| 2018 | $869 | $19,510 | $1,200 | $18,310 |
| 2017 | $869 | $20,400 | $1,200 | $19,200 |
| 2016 | $821 | $20,400 | $1,200 | $19,200 |
| 2015 | $821 | $20,400 | $1,200 | $19,200 |
| 2014 | $821 | $20,400 | $1,200 | $19,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map