$400,000
SOLD MAR 9, 2026

1306 Ballinton Dr Melbourne, FL 32940

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,998 Sq Ft
4,792 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 9, 2026

$200 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

2 on Market

Highlights

  • Views of Preserve
  • Wooded Lot
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Quest Elementary School Rated A-
  • Central Air
  • South Facing Home

About This Home

As of March 2026

Located in the desirable gated community of Ashford Harbour within Capron Ridge, this well-maintained townhome offers a wonderful blend of comfort, space, & resort-style living. Residents enjoy outstanding amenities including a resort-style pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, playground, soccer field, basketball courts, scenic nature trails, & a beautiful lake with a sidewalk perfect for walking or biking. Inside, you'll find an awesome floor plan featuring a spacious living & dining area that opens to a large screened porch furnished for relaxation, overlooking a serene natural preserve—ideal for enjoying peaceful mornings & evenings. The large kitchen is designed for both style & function, featuring an island, abundant cabinetry including 42'' upper cabinets, & dinette area. An inside laundry room adds everyday convenience. The primary suite offers a large walk-in closet & a large bath with double vanities, a soaking tub & walk in shower. HOA INCLUDES ROOF REPLACE

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Blake

EXP Realty, LLC License #3037988 Listed on: 02/12/2026

EXP Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Tiffany Score

Denovo Realty License #3527774

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,071

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Concrete Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,998 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Views of Preserve

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Ashford Harbour HOA
  • Capron Ridge Phase 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-36-02-25-0000i.0-0003.00

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,071

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$421 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • ResoLotFeatures: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Wooded
  • Reso View: Protected Preserve
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Capron Ridge Phase 2
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: THREE BEDROOM TWO BATH PLUS A ROOM FOR OFFICE OR DEN TOWNHOUSE IN ASHFORD HARBOUR .A BEAUTIFUL GATED NEIGHBORHOOD OF CAPRON RIDGE, HAVING A RESORT TYPE POOL, CLUBHOUSE TENNIS COURTS, PLAY GROUND, SOCCER FIELD, BASKETBALL, NATURE TRAILS, BEAUTIFUL LAKE WITH A SIDEWALK AROUND THE LAKE TO HAVE WALK OR A BIKE RIDE. INSIDE THIS WELL MAINTAINED HOME YOU WILL FIND AN AWSOME FLOOR PLAN. LARGE LIVING ROOM & DINING ROOM THAT LEADS OUT TO A LARGE PORCH/ WITH FURNITURE, THAT LOOKS OUT TO A BEAUTIFUL PRESERVE. THERE IS A LARGE KITCHEN HAVING AN ISLAND AND LOTS OF CABINETS INCLUDING UPPER 42'' CABINETS THRER IS A DINETTE AREA, & AN INSIDE LAUNDRY ROOM, A NICE SIZE MASTER BEDROOM WITH A GOOD SIZE WALK IN CLOSET & A LARGE MASTER BATH HAVING DOUBLE VANITIES & A LARGE SOAKING TUB, A WALK IN SHOWER. TWO OTHER BEDROOMS WITH WALK IN CLOSETS, PLUS A ROOM THAT CAN BE USED AS AN OFFICE OR DEN. THERE IS A TWO CAR GARAGE THE HOA INCLUDES ROOF REPLACEMENT, LAWN , LANDSCAPE.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.11
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee: 450.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 814.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: ASHFORD HARBOUR HOA
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Kennedy

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4792.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 26-36-02-25-0000i.0-0003.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5071.48

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Quest
  • High School: Viera

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2026
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
List Price
$414,900
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-3.59%
Views
7

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.18%
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,124

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 3, 2021
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
$35,000
10%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.86%
Original Mortgage
$346,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 18, 2017
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$252,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-4.91%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2016
Bought by
Benko Elizabeth

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2013
Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-4.76%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.62%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.39%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Shattuck Roger W and Shattuck Diane
Bought by
Heckman Elsa E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.07%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Fleis Group Inc
Bought by
Shattuck Roger W and Shattuck Diane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$271,854
Interest Rate
4.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $400,000 Alliance Title
Warranty Deed $385,000 Island T&E Agcy Inc
Warranty Deed $252,000 Attorney
Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $200,000 Prestige Title Brevard Llc
Warranty Deed $285,000 Federal Title Ins Assoc Inc
Warranty Deed $70,000 Aurora Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $300,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $346,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $150,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $145,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $271,854 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Sold $400,000 -3.6% $200 / Sq Ft
02/14/2026 02/14/26 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Sale $414,900 +7.8% $208 / Sq Ft
09/30/2021 09/30/21 Sold $385,000 +10.0% $193 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/06/2021 09/06/21 Pending -- -- --
09/03/2021 09/03/21 For Sale $350,000 +38.9% $175 / Sq Ft
09/15/2017 09/15/17 Sold $252,000 -4.9% $126 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/20/2017 08/20/17 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2017 08/18/17 For Sale $265,000 +32.5% $133 / Sq Ft
09/03/2013 09/03/13 Sold $200,000 -4.8% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/09/2013 07/09/13 Pending -- -- --
07/02/2013 07/02/13 For Sale $210,000 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,011 $355,030 -- --
2024 $4,845 $365,090 -- --
2023 $4,845 $345,710 -- --
2022 $4,425 $325,810 $0 $0
2021 $1,845 $136,710 $0 $0
2020 $1,775 $134,830 $0 $0
2019 $1,715 $131,800 $0 $0
2018 $1,711 $129,350 $0 $0
2017 $2,347 $169,920 $0 $0
2016 $2,383 $166,430 $46,000 $120,430
2015 $2,456 $165,280 $16,000 $149,280
2014 $2,472 $163,970 $16,000 $147,970

MLS Number: 1069167

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 26-36-02-25-0000I.0-0003.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.