1306 Blue Jay Dr Unit 1306 Lancaster, PA 17601
Rohrerstown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,000 - $204,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Blue Jay Dr Unit 1306, Lancaster, PA 17601 and is currently estimated at $198,638, approximately $172 per square foot. 1306 Blue Jay Dr Unit 1306 is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Bucher School, Landis Run Intermediate School, and Manheim Township Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Holmes David Alan and Holmes Edward M
Bought by
Lee Elizabeth R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,595
Interest Rate
6.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Elizabeth R | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Elizabeth R | $47,595 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |