1306 Brookside Dr Lansing, MI 48917
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Brookside Dr, Lansing, MI 48917 and is currently estimated at $319,547, approximately $231 per square foot. 1306 Brookside Dr is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Willow Ridge Elementary School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2024
Sold by
William And Barbara Hadley Trust and Dubois Suzanne
Bought by
Collora Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,920
Outstanding Balance
$238,716
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,831
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collora Patrick | $314,900 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collora Patrick | $251,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,281 | $140,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $128,400 | $0 | $0 |