1306 Browning St Camden, NJ 08104
Whitman Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,446 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,102
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Browning St, Camden, NJ 08104 and is currently estimated at $119,112, approximately $108 per square foot. 1306 Browning St is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Riletta Twyne Cream Family School, Camden High School, and Freedom Prep Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $807 | $21,900 | $5,600 | $16,300 |
| 2024 | $750 | $21,900 | $5,600 | $16,300 |
| 2023 | $750 | $21,900 | $5,600 | $16,300 |
| 2022 | $736 | $21,900 | $5,600 | $16,300 |
| 2021 | $733 | $21,900 | $5,600 | $16,300 |
| 2020 | $696 | $21,900 | $5,600 | $16,300 |
| 2019 | $667 | $21,900 | $5,600 | $16,300 |
| 2018 | $663 | $21,900 | $5,600 | $16,300 |
| 2017 | $647 | $21,900 | $5,600 | $16,300 |
| 2016 | $627 | $21,900 | $5,600 | $16,300 |
| 2015 | $603 | $21,900 | $5,600 | $16,300 |
| 2014 | $589 | $21,900 | $5,600 | $16,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map