1306 Bryan St Chillicothe, MO 64601
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $125,904
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Bryan St, Chillicothe, MO 64601 and is currently estimated at $120,726, approximately $111 per square foot. 1306 Bryan St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Chillicothe Elementary School, Field Elementary School, and Dewey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Hardie Joe and Hardie Laurie
Bought by
Richey Roger
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richey Roger | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $696 | $9,800 | $640 | $9,160 |
| 2024 | $696 | $9,510 | $640 | $8,870 |
| 2023 | $691 | $9,510 | $640 | $8,870 |
| 2022 | $647 | $8,970 | $640 | $8,330 |
| 2020 | $631 | $8,670 | $640 | $8,030 |
| 2019 | $629 | $8,670 | $640 | $8,030 |
| 2018 | $636 | $8,800 | $640 | $8,160 |
| 2017 | $636 | $8,800 | $640 | $8,160 |
| 2016 | $609 | $8,420 | $640 | $7,780 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,420 | $640 | $7,780 |
| 2011 | -- | $44,310 | $3,360 | $40,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map