1306 Chestnut St Coshocton, OH 43812
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
7,057
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Chestnut St, Coshocton, OH 43812. 1306 Chestnut St is a home located in Coshocton County with nearby schools including Coshocton High School, Coshocton Opportunity School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
Sold by
New Hope Coshocton Properties Llc
Bought by
Coshocton Legacy Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2003
Sold by
Border Becky L
Bought by
New Hope Coshocton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1993
Sold by
Norris R Lyle
Bought by
Border Becky L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coshocton Legacy Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| New Hope Coshocton | $69,500 | -- | |
| Border Becky L | $17,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,377 | $29,970 | $3,920 | $26,050 |
| 2024 | $1,266 | $29,970 | $3,920 | $26,050 |
| 2023 | $1,266 | $23,612 | $3,014 | $20,598 |
| 2022 | $1,153 | $23,612 | $3,014 | $20,598 |
| 2021 | $1,155 | $23,612 | $3,014 | $20,598 |
| 2020 | $1,258 | $24,907 | $2,937 | $21,970 |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $24,907 | $2,937 | $21,970 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $24,907 | $2,937 | $21,970 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $22,593 | $2,741 | $19,852 |
| 2016 | $1,141 | $22,593 | $2,741 | $19,852 |
| 2015 | $574 | $22,593 | $2,741 | $19,852 |
| 2014 | $982 | $20,826 | $3,651 | $17,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map