1306 Christopher Ct Bel Air, MD 21014
Estimated Value: $469,327 - $622,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Christopher Ct, Bel Air, MD 21014 and is currently estimated at $535,082, approximately $260 per square foot. 1306 Christopher Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Prospect Mill Elementary School, Southampton Middle School, and C. Milton Wright High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1989
Sold by
Rockenstein Kenneth E
Bought by
Roling Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
11.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1987
Sold by
Langford Ltd
Bought by
Rockenstein Kenneth E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,800
Interest Rate
10.66%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roling Michael A | $150,000 | -- | |
| Rockenstein Kenneth E | $144,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Roling Michael A | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rockenstein Kenneth E | $115,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,111 | $395,200 | $118,300 | $276,900 |
| 2024 | $4,111 | $377,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,915 | $359,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,719 | $341,200 | $118,300 | $222,900 |
| 2021 | $1,869 | $332,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,869 | $324,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,640 | $315,400 | $128,100 | $187,300 |
| 2018 | $3,607 | $315,400 | $128,100 | $187,300 |
| 2017 | $3,607 | $315,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $318,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,717 | $318,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,717 | $318,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map