Estimated Value: $294,000 - $490,548
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Dotta Dr, Elko, NV 89801 and is currently estimated at $359,137, approximately $190 per square foot. 1306 Dotta Dr is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Adobe Middle School, and Flagview Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,361 | $70,464 | $22,750 | $47,714 |
| 2024 | $2,361 | $64,460 | $15,400 | $49,060 |
| 2023 | $2,092 | $60,108 | $15,400 | $44,708 |
| 2022 | $1,937 | $55,612 | $15,400 | $40,212 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $53,052 | $15,400 | $37,652 |
| 2020 | $1,668 | $47,870 | $9,800 | $38,070 |
| 2019 | $1,642 | $47,129 | $9,800 | $37,329 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $46,136 | $9,800 | $36,336 |
| 2017 | $1,656 | $47,514 | $9,800 | $37,714 |
| 2016 | $1,627 | $44,169 | $9,800 | $34,369 |
| 2015 | $1,538 | $44,422 | $9,800 | $34,622 |
| 2014 | $1,548 | $43,912 | $9,800 | $34,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map