1306 E 6th Ave Brodhead, WI 53520
Estimated Value: $237,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 E 6th Ave, Brodhead, WI 53520 and is currently estimated at $237,000. 1306 E 6th Ave is a home located in Green County with nearby schools including Ronald R. Albrecht Elementary School, Brodhead Middle School, and Brodhead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Grabow Lawrence F
Bought by
Lawrence F Grabow Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence F Grabow Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Avelable |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $541 | $29,000 | $20,700 | $8,300 |
| 2024 | $505 | $29,000 | $20,700 | $8,300 |
| 2023 | $485 | $29,000 | $20,700 | $8,300 |
| 2022 | $416 | $23,600 | $15,300 | $8,300 |
| 2021 | $595 | $24,300 | $13,100 | $11,200 |
| 2020 | $580 | $24,300 | $13,100 | $11,200 |
| 2019 | $567 | $24,300 | $13,100 | $11,200 |
| 2018 | $538 | $24,300 | $13,100 | $11,200 |
| 2017 | $543 | $24,300 | $13,100 | $11,200 |
| 2016 | $542 | $24,300 | $13,100 | $11,200 |
| 2014 | $570 | $24,300 | $13,100 | $11,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map