1306 E Fairview Ave Sapulpa, OK 74066
Estimated Value: $129,804 - $168,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,253
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 E Fairview Ave, Sapulpa, OK 74066 and is currently estimated at $150,451, approximately $120 per square foot. 1306 E Fairview Ave is a home located in Creek County with nearby schools including Sapulpa Middle School, Sapulpa Junior High School, and Sapulpa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
Sold by
Lomenick Brenda Sue
Bought by
Lomenick Brenda Sue and Brenda Sue Lomenick Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
Sold by
West Mary M Brown
Bought by
Lomenick Brenda Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lomenick Brenda Sue | -- | None Available | |
| Lomenick Brenda Sue | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $796 | $7,550 | $1,845 | $5,705 |
| 2024 | $796 | $7,550 | $1,061 | $6,489 |
| 2023 | $796 | $7,550 | $1,186 | $6,364 |
| 2022 | $753 | $7,551 | $1,258 | $6,293 |
| 2021 | $777 | $7,550 | $1,620 | $5,930 |
| 2020 | $865 | $7,330 | $1,620 | $5,710 |
| 2019 | $828 | $6,981 | $1,620 | $5,361 |
| 2018 | $805 | $6,649 | $1,620 | $5,029 |
| 2017 | $800 | $6,649 | $1,620 | $5,029 |
| 2016 | $761 | $6,649 | $1,620 | $5,029 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,649 | $1,620 | $5,029 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,649 | $1,620 | $5,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map