1306 Gregory St Jacksonville, AR 72076
Estimated Value: $112,176 - $166,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Gregory St, Jacksonville, AR 72076 and is currently estimated at $136,044, approximately $111 per square foot. 1306 Gregory St is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Elementary School, Jacksonville Middle School, and Jacksonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Graves Phyllis Jean
Bought by
Walsh Robbin B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,428
Outstanding Balance
$41,872
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$94,172
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1979
Bought by
Goodin Wayne Robert and Goodin Mary F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Robbin B | $62,000 | Realty Title | |
| Goodin Wayne Robert | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walsh Robbin B | $60,428 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $799 | $21,023 | $3,000 | $18,023 |
| 2024 | $700 | $21,023 | $3,000 | $18,023 |
| 2023 | $700 | $21,023 | $3,000 | $18,023 |
| 2022 | $799 | $21,023 | $3,000 | $18,023 |
| 2021 | $799 | $13,010 | $2,900 | $10,110 |
| 2020 | $424 | $13,010 | $2,900 | $10,110 |
| 2019 | $424 | $13,010 | $2,900 | $10,110 |
| 2018 | $449 | $13,010 | $2,900 | $10,110 |
| 2017 | $449 | $13,010 | $2,900 | $10,110 |
| 2016 | $878 | $16,320 | $3,200 | $13,120 |
| 2015 | $878 | $16,320 | $3,200 | $13,120 |
| 2014 | $878 | $16,320 | $3,200 | $13,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map