1306 Hillcrest St Normal, IL 61761
Broadway-Fell Corridor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Hillcrest St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $243,490, approximately $187 per square foot. 1306 Hillcrest St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,581 | $71,599 | $12,458 | $59,141 |
| 2024 | $2,855 | $65,603 | $11,415 | $54,188 |
| 2022 | $2,855 | $53,069 | $9,234 | $43,835 |
| 2021 | $2,923 | $50,070 | $8,712 | $41,358 |
| 2020 | $2,937 | $49,549 | $8,621 | $40,928 |
| 2019 | $2,853 | $49,283 | $8,575 | $40,708 |
| 2018 | $2,852 | $48,761 | $8,484 | $40,277 |
| 2017 | $2,750 | $48,761 | $8,484 | $40,277 |
| 2016 | $2,720 | $48,761 | $8,484 | $40,277 |
| 2015 | $2,710 | $47,618 | $8,285 | $39,333 |
| 2014 | $2,676 | $47,618 | $8,285 | $39,333 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,618 | $8,285 | $39,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map