1306 Jackson Ave Gadsden, AL 35904
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $156,218
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Jackson Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904 and is currently estimated at $144,055, approximately $87 per square foot. 1306 Jackson Ave is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Walnut Park Elementary School, Sansom Middle School, and Gadsden City High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,202 | $24,540 | $880 | $23,660 |
| 2024 | $1,202 | $24,540 | $880 | $23,660 |
| 2023 | $1,202 | $12,270 | $440 | $11,830 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $12,270 | $440 | $11,830 |
| 2021 | $925 | $9,440 | $440 | $9,000 |
| 2020 | $367 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $367 | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $13,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $13,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map