1306 Keith Rd Pelham, AL 35124
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $280,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,726
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Keith Rd, Pelham, AL 35124 and is currently estimated at $260,444, approximately $150 per square foot. 1306 Keith Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Pelham Oaks Elementary School, Pelham Park Middle School, and Pelham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
Spivey S Curtis and Spivey Sheri K
Bought by
Jimenez Daniel M and Jimenez Saray
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,900
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Sairah Mattackal and Sairah George
Bought by
Spivey S Curtis and Spivey Sheri K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,200
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Daniel M | $111,900 | -- | |
| Spivey S Curtis | $104,000 | Magic City Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History