NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1306 Lawton Ct Moncks Corner, SC 29461

Estimated Value: $249,000 - $280,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,230 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 12, 2018

Last sale price $159,974 $130 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,556 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Front Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

As of July 2018

Come see this adorable home in a FANTASTIC location! Country Living at it's best without being far from shopping or amenities. Located on a cul-de-sac overlooking Gippy Plantation, with a larger lot and fully fenced back yard. Walk through the front doors into the open floor plan and vaulted ceilings. The brick fireplace accents the open living area. New stainless appliances and freshly painted white cabinets adorn the kitchen, and the eating area off the kitchen rests in front of a sliding glass door looking out into the back yard. The home boasts 3 good sized bedrooms, and two full bathrooms. The one car garage is deep, and has a laundry area as well as a door to the side yard. This home is a must absolute must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hailey Kislinger

Carolina One Real Estate License #94061 Listed on: 06/05/2018

Carolina One Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Lloyd Bayless

Benchmark Realty License #2590

Benchmark Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,275

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Foundation
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,230 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,275

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: First St Johns
  • Directions: Take Hey 52 Into Moncks Corner, Turn Right Onto Old Fort Road/old 52. Follow For 9.4 Miles. Turn Right Onto St. Johns Drive. At Stop Sign Turn Right Onto Lawton Drive. Home Will Be On The Right. No Sign Is In The Yard.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Ground Level
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, One
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling - Cathedral/Vaulted, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Family, Entrance Foyer
  • Window Features: Window Treatments - Some
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Lower

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Fencing: Privacy, Fence - Wooden Enclosed
  • Lot Features: 0 - .5 Acre, Cul-De-Sac, Level
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Front Porch
  • Property Condition: Pre-Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: 1 Car Garage, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BCW & SA, Moncks Corner, Santee Cooper

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1275.16

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Edwards Mashund L
Bought by
Edwards Mashund L and Edwards Arnika
Current Estimated Value
$270,014

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2018
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
List Price
$159,974
Sold Price
$159,974

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.88%
Original Mortgage
$159,974
Outstanding Balance
$138,641
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$131,373

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2014
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Waggoner Freddy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,075
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2013
Sold by
Riddle Robert and Riddle Alicia Ann
Bought by
Bank Of America Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Nettles Donnie
Bought by
Riddle Robert and Riddle Alicia Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,500
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Edwards Mashund L -- None Available
Edwards Mashund L $159,974 None Available
Waggoner Freddy $68,500 --
Bank Of America Na $86,400 --
Riddle Robert $136,500 None Available
Nettles Donnie $86,600 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Edwards Mashund L $159,974
Previous Owner Waggoner Freddy $65,075
Previous Owner Riddle Robert $136,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/12/2018 07/12/18 Sold $159,974 0.0% $130 / Sq Ft
06/09/2018 06/09/18 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2018 06/05/18 For Sale $159,974 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: CHS Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,375 $180,435 $52,411 $128,024
2024 $3,461 $7,217 $2,096 $5,121
2023 $3,461 $10,826 $3,145 $7,681
2022 $3,286 $9,414 $1,680 $7,734
2021 $1,185 $6,280 $1,120 $5,156
2020 $1,236 $6,276 $1,120 $5,156
2019 $3,242 $6,276 $1,120 $5,156
2018 $527 $3,972 $1,120 $2,852
2017 $528 $3,972 $1,120 $2,852
2016 $385 $3,970 $1,120 $2,850
2015 $340 $3,970 $1,120 $2,850
2014 $672 $3,970 $1,120 $2,850
2013 -- $3,970 $1,120 $2,850
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: CHS Regional MLS

MLS Number: 18015881

CHS Regional MLS

APN: 142-16-03-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.