NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $231,000 - $254,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,112 Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 10, 2025

Last sale price $235,000 $211 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,360 / mo

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of November 2025

Welcome to 1306 Leaside Ln., Hixson, Tennessee! This charming two-bedroom, two-bathroom condo is move-in ready and features a cozy back porch, a private fenced backyard, and a lovely deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ideally located close to top-rated restaurants, schools, shopping, nearby lakes, scenic hiking trails, and more—everything you need is just minutes away. Priced competitively, this charming home won't last long—schedule your visit today before it's gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Foreman

Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 4237794140 License #350464,309451 Listed on: 09/29/2025

Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

Co-Listed By

Louellen Smith

Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 4237794140 License #357585,326198

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Bennett

Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,511

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $4 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,112 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 101A A 021.05

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,511

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$4 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Oven, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Den, Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1112

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 50
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Lot Size: 28.11X111.65IRR
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 101A A 021.05
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1511

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Big Ridge Elementary School
  • High School: Hixson High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hixson Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 29, 2025
Closed on
Nov 10, 2025
Sold by
Newcomb Elizabeth E Holt
Bought by
Boshers Clark B and Boshers Erin B
Seller's Agent
John Foreman
Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty
Buyer's Agent
Lisa Bennett
Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty
List Price
$249,000
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-5.62%
Views
10
Current Estimated Value
$240,063

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,063
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.45%
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,063

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 21, 2018
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Holt David R and Holt Kathy C
Bought by
Holt Newcomb Elizabeth E
Seller's Agent
John Foreman
Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty
Buyer's Agent
John Foreman
Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty
List Price
$95,000
Sold Price
$102,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,000
7.37%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.42%
Original Mortgage
$100,642
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2017
Sold by
Holt David R
Bought by
Holt David R and Holt Kathy C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 1996
Sold by
Holt David R and Holt Kathy C
Bought by
Holt Virginia R and Holt David R

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Boshers Clark B $235,000 Hon & Kopet Title
Holt Newcomb Elizabeth E $102,500 None Available
Holt David R -- None Available
Holt Virginia R -- Title Escrow Of Chattanooga
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Boshers Clark B $188,000
Previous Owner Holt Newcomb Elizabeth E $100,642
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/11/2025 11/11/25 For Sale $249,000 +6.0% $224 / Sq Ft
11/10/2025 11/10/25 Sold $235,000 +130.4% $211 / Sq Ft
10/13/2025 10/13/25 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2018 09/27/18 Sold $102,000 +7.4% $93 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/21/2018 09/21/18 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2018 09/21/18 For Sale $95,000 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $883 $58,275 $0 $0
2024 $753 $33,675 $0 $0
2023 $753 $33,675 $0 $0
2022 $753 $33,675 $0 $0
2021 $753 $33,675 $0 $0
2020 $830 $30,000 $0 $0
2019 $830 $30,000 $0 $0
2018 $810 $30,000 $0 $0
2017 $830 $30,000 $0 $0
2016 $808 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,598 $29,225 $0 $0
2014 $1,598 $0 $0 $0

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3043536

Realtracs

APN: 101A-A-021.05

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.