1306 Lilac Ave Chesapeake, VA 23325
Indian River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,569 - $461,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,364
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1306 Lilac Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23325 and is currently estimated at $452,392, approximately $191 per square foot. 1306 Lilac Ave is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Norfolk Highlands Primary School, Sparrow Road Intermediate School, and Indian River Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2015
Sold by
Proffitt Development Inc
Bought by
Mason William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,112
Outstanding Balance
$220,606
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$231,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2015
Sold by
Hair & Underwood Inc
Bought by
Proffitt Development Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Quakenbush Robert A
Bought by
Hair And Underwood Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason William | $278,454 | -- | |
| Proffitt Development Inc | $170,000 | -- | |
| Hair And Underwood Inc | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mason William | $280,112 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,065 | $423,900 | $115,000 | $308,900 |
| 2024 | $4,065 | $402,500 | $105,000 | $297,500 |
| 2023 | $3,492 | $376,900 | $100,000 | $276,900 |
| 2022 | $3,509 | $347,400 | $95,000 | $252,400 |
| 2021 | $3,144 | $299,400 | $80,000 | $219,400 |
| 2020 | $3,017 | $287,300 | $80,000 | $207,300 |
| 2019 | $2,856 | $272,000 | $80,000 | $192,000 |
| 2018 | $2,856 | $85,000 | $85,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,778 | $264,600 | $80,000 | $184,600 |
| 2016 | $2,778 | $264,600 | $80,000 | $184,600 |
| 2015 | $1,748 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $893 | $85,000 | $85,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map