NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $601,000 - $661,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 11, 2020

Last sale price $345,000 $265 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,943 / mo

About This Home

Charming Wannamassa cape ready for new owners! Hardwood floors throughout, with two bedrooms and a newer bathroom on the first floor. The kitchen leads directly to the trex decking in the backyard, and large second floor with powder room can be a future master suite. Plenty of storage in the dry, unfinished basement. A little TLC will make this cutie perfect--don't miss it!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 29, 2020
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Alvino Catherine and Estate Of Michelina Davanzo
List Price
$370,000
Sold Price
$345,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-6.76%
Current Estimated Value
$626,743

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$281,743
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.12%
Original Mortgage
$338,751
Outstanding Balance
$300,062
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$326,681

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Capellan Antonio $345,000 Pure Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Capellan Antonio $338,751
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/11/2020 09/11/20 Sold $345,000 -2.8% $265 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/27/2020 07/27/20 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2020 07/17/20 Price Changed $355,000 -4.1% $273 / Sq Ft
06/29/2020 06/29/20 For Sale $370,000 -- $285 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,176 $529,100 $361,600 $167,500
2024 $7,144 $493,900 $330,300 $163,600
2023 $7,144 $458,800 $299,700 $159,100
2022 $6,680 $379,200 $227,700 $151,500
2021 $6,680 $333,500 $204,200 $129,300
2020 $6,525 $321,600 $195,200 $126,400
2019 $6,243 $300,700 $175,000 $125,700
2018 $6,192 $290,300 $170,500 $119,800
2017 $5,787 $270,300 $157,000 $113,300
2016 $5,267 $221,100 $130,000 $91,100
2015 $5,142 $218,700 $130,000 $88,700
2014 $5,489 $237,000 $157,000 $80,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.